0

From recreational to Olympians we are here to teach you to be the best you can be in a safe and fun environment

Pink Events 2021

Pink Events 2021

05/12/2021

WOW! What an amazing day full of competition for our Pink Events competitors!

The South Durham coaches had a jam packed day on Sunday 5th December as we welcomed so many gymnasts from our own club and different clubs around the North. Across the day we had a total of 240 competitors from 9 different clubs competing across 7 different levels.

All gymnasts performed a vault and a floor routine and for many gymnasts this was their first ever competition. We are very proud of all of our South Durham girls who showed how everyone how amazing they are!

Level 2 - Open Age

Vault

4th - Evie Long

1st - Alyssa Patterson

Floor

6th - Evie Long

4th - Alyssa Patterson

Overall

5th - Evie Long

Gold - Alyssa Patterson

Level 4 - 12 & Over

Vault

3rd - Zara Brown & Mya Wright

2nd - Grace Rachel & Charlotte Morris

Floor

6th - Grace Rachel

4th - Mya Wright

3rd - Kirsty Cummings

Overall

5th - Kirsty Cummings

4th - Charlotte Morris

Silver - Grace Rachel & Mya Wright

Level 5 - 9 & Under

Vault

4th - Isabella Fantin

3rd - Lottie Peareth

1st - Maisy Robson

Floor

3rd - Maisy Robson

2nd - Isabella Fantin

1st - Lottie Peareth

Overall

Bronze - Isabella Fantin

Silver - Maisy Robson

Gold - Lottie Peareth

Level 5 - 11 & Under

Vault

5th - Rose Foster

4th - Erin Haggarty

Floor

3rd - Rose Foster

Overall

4th - Erin Haggarty

Bronze - Rose Foster

Level 5 - 12 & Over

Vault

5th Ebony Abbott-Gardener

Floor

2nd - Ebony Abbott-Gardener

Overall

Bronze - Ebony Abbott-Gardener

Level 6 - 8 & Under

Vault

6th - Brigid Molloy

5th - Tilly Sharp

3rd - Rosie Machin

2nd - Evelyn Pearson

1st - Lilian Harris

Floor

6th - Esme Wigham & Tilly Sharp

5th - Lilian Harris

4th - Evelyn Pearson

3rd - Rosie Machin

2nd - Brigid Molloy

Overall

6th - Tilly Sharp

5th - Brigid Molloy

4th - Rosie Machin

Bronze - Evelyn Pearson

Silver - Lilian Harris

Level 6 - 9 Years

Vault

6th - Emma Henderson

5th - Maisy Cheek

2nd - Ruby Hanson

1st - Charlotte Sugden

Floor

6th - Leila Ward

3rd - Ruby Hanson

2nd - Charlotte Sugden

1st - Maisy Cheek

Overall

6th - Leila Ward

Bronze - Ruby Hanson

Silver - Charlotte Sugden

Gold - Maisy Cheek

Level 6 - 10 & Over

Vault

3rd - Poppy Bell

Floor

4th - Poppy Bell

3rd - Millie Stabler

Overall

6th - Poppy Bell

5th - Millie Stabler

Level 7 - 8 & Under

Vault

4th - Tilley Box & Nina Dowson

3rd - Hannah Li

2nd - Ennis Milnes & Eleanor Stevenson

1st - Darcey Breward

Floor

6th - Tilley Box

3rd - Hannah Li

1st - Eleanor Stevenson

Overall

5th - Tilley Box

Silver - Hannah Li

Gold - Eleanor Stevenson

Special Award - Tilley Box